49 results
Ascites, pericardial effusion, and left pleural effusion on subcostal 4-chamber POCUS echocardiogram

Subcostal window in SLE patient.
Ascites, pericardial ... effusion, and left ... echocardiogram ... #POCUS #echocardiogram ... #ultrasound #cardiology
POCUS Pearls for Tamponade
- Pericardial Effusion
- Diastolic Right Ventricular Collapse
- Systolic Right Atrial Collapse
- Plethoric Inferior
POCUS Pearls for ... Tamponade - Pericardial ... #Diagnosis #Evaluation ... #Cardiology #Effusion ... #Echocardiogram
Malignant Pericardial Effusion on POCUS Echocardiogram - Parasternal Long Axis View

I feel like I say this
Malignant Pericardial ... Effusion on POCUS ... effusion and PE ... #Pericardial #Effusion ... #POCUS #Echocardiogram
Malignant Pericardial Effusion on POCUS Echocardiogram

Which of the following is the most common etiology for this
Malignant Pericardial ... Effusion on POCUS ... #Malignant #Pericardial ... #Effusion #POCUS ... #Cardiology #clinical
Pericardial Clot on Echocardiogram

ST elevation of acute pericarditis was misdiagnosed as STEMI and thrombolysed with SK
on Echocardiogram ... effusion with large ... #effusion #clot ... #POCUS #clinical ... #cardiology #a4c
Hemorrhagic Pericardial Effusions (Hemopericardium)- Differential Diagnosis Framework

IATROGENIC DISEASE
Secondary to invasive cardiac procedures

NONIATROGENIC
• Malignancy (e.g., metastatic spread:
)- Differential ... Diagnosis Framework ... NONIATROGENIC • Malignancy ... #Differential # ... Diagnosis #cardiology
Massive Pericardial Effusion on Echocardiogram (PLAX and M-Mode) demonstrating ECG alternans motion
Massive pericardial effusion, female metastatic
Effusion on Echocardiogram ... (PLAX and M-Mode ... #Effusion #Echocardiogram ... #malignant #clinical ... #cardiology #pocus
Causes of Pericardial Effusion - Differential Diagnosis
Infectious:
 • Viral: Enterovirus, Herpesvirus, Adenovirus, Parvovirus
 • Bacterial: Mycobacterium
Effusion - Differential ... Diagnosis Infectious ... #Effusion #Differential ... #Diagnosis #Causes ... #cardiology
Massive Pericardial Effusion on Echocardiogram (A4C) demonstrating ECG alternans motion
Massive pericardial effusion, female metastatic breast cancer
Massive Pericardial ... Effusion on Echocardiogram ... #Effusion #Echocardiogram ... #malignant #clinical ... #cardiology #pocus
Massive Pericardial Effusion on Echocardiogram (S4C) demonstrating ECG alternans motion
Massive pericardial effusion, female metastatic breast cancer
Massive Pericardial ... Effusion on Echocardiogram ... #Effusion #Echocardiogram ... #malignant #clinical ... #cardiology #pocus